Privacy Policy

At Moonshot Labs, privacy is paramount.

 

This statement is aimed at all users connecting, visiting and/or using our website and describes Moonshot Labs’s practices regarding personal data: why and how we collect them and what your rights and options are.

So here is where we stand: Access, use and preservation of personal information by Moonshot Labs should only occur as a means to make your experience with Moonshot Labs better.

 

Any questions? Email us directly: contact [at] moonshotlabs [dot] com

Preamble

We are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of visitors to our web site. We respect the current legislation in particular GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation, n° 2016-679) and the French "loi informatique et libertés" (n°78-17 dated 6 January 1978).

Does Moonshot Labs collect any personal information?

Moonshot Labs collects personal information (any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person) when:

  • you request information or material, for example, through the contact forms on our website

  • you contact us through our social media accounts including Twitter, Facebook and LinkedIn

 

This personal information is often limited to your email address only, but may also include your name, company, telephone number, position and postal address.

 

Moonshot Labs uses this personal information to better understand your needs and interests and to improve our service and personalize communications.

 

We process your personal data lawfully based on your consent to be contacted.

Does the Moonshot Labs website use cookies?

Yes, the Moonshot Labs web site uses the following first- and third-party cookies:

  • Cookie preferences (cookie_notice): This cookie is used to store a user’s choice about cookies on www.moonshotlabs.com

  • First party cookies:

    • strictly necessary (hs, XSRF-TOKEN): These are security related cookies.

    • strictly necessary (AWSALB): Cookie for forcing the view of the non-mobile version of the website.

    • functional (svSession, SSR-caching): These cookies are used to identify unique visitors, and indicate how a session was rendered.

  • Google (ga, gat, gid): These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website and WordPress blog. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the website and blog, where visitors have come to the website from and the pages they visited.

Will any of my personal information be shared with third parties?

Your privacy is our top concern. We work hard to earn your trust, so we adhere to the following principles:

  • We do not rent or sell your personal identifiable information to third parties

  • We do not share your contact information with another user without your prior consent

Any personal identifiable information you provide will be secured with industry standard protocols and technology.

Can I access my personal information?

Under GDPR, users have the right to access, amend or delete the personal information that we hold. Email your request to gdpr [at] moonshotlabs [dot] com and we will respond to you directly.

Intellectual property and user rights

When browsing this website, you access content (including images) which are protected by law, in particular Intellectual Property regulations.

 

Content may not be copied for purposes contrary to the purpose pursued by their authors without the prior agreement of the latter. By continuing your visit to our site you agree to abide by the above conditions.

Will this privacy policy change?

As Moonshot Labs evolves and regulations change, this privacy policy is likely to evolve. We will not reduce your rights under this policy without your explicit consent. Regardless, we will post any policy changes on this page, and if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice. Each version of this policy will be identified at the bottom of this page by its effective date, and we will also keep prior version of our privacy policy in an archive for your perusal. We will continue to always keep our users aware of updates.

Effective date of this privacy policy

This privacy policy is effective as of 17 October 2019.

With a “product first, company second” approach we co-incubate with entrepreneurs to build high-quality products.  We also provide startup immersions for both small and large enterprises.  All this under one roof in an environment to innovate, share and discuss experiences.  Designed by entrepreneurs for entrepreneurs .

LINKS
CONTACT

contact@moonshotlabs.com

93 Cours Berriat

38000 Grenoble

France

SOCIAL
  • Black LinkedIn Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

© 2020 by Moonshot Labs.